Shortlist 2017

2 - 4 December 2020, Lisbon

Shortlist 2017

Australia

Allen Jack+Cottier Architects and NH Architecture 
Andrew Burges Architects
Architects EAT
Architectus
Carr
Chloe Naughton
Cox Architecture
CplusC Architectural Workshop
Dangar Group + Black Beetle + SJB
Flor de Maria Juarez
Francis-Jones Morehen Thorp
Idris Khan with bureau^proberts and Urban Arts Projects
Iredale Pedersen Hook Architects
James Davidson Architect
MHN Design Union
Shane Thompson Architects
Silver Thomas Hanley, DesignInc and McBride Charles Ryan
SJB
Terroir
TKD Architects
Tzannes
Woods Bagot

Austria

Pichler & Traupmann Architekten

Belgium

B2Ai
Baumans-Deffet & Dirix & BEL. 
DDS+
Jaspers-Eyers Architects
OOA | Office O architects

Brazil

Bernardes Arquitetura
JBMC Architects
Studio Guilherme Torres

Cameroon

Hermann Kamte & Associates

Canada

CannonDesign + NEUF architect(e)s
Consortium NFOE | HCMA
HCMA Architecture + Design
Modern Office of Design + Architecture
UUfie

Chile

German Squella

China

Ateliers Jean Nouvel
Beijing Lianhua Architecture Design & Consultance
CR Institute of Architectural & Urban Design
IAPA
Laboratory for Diverse Status
Logon Architecture
META-Project
Minggu Design
Neri&Hu Design and Research Office
People's Architecture Office
Shenzhen Aube Architectural Engineeing Design
Turenscape
WSP Architects

Croatia

Kincl and Neidhardt arhitekti and IGH Projektiranje

Denmark

3XN Architects
ADEPT + MVRDV
C.F. Møller Architects
CEBRA
EFFEKT
Gottlieb Paludan Architects and Urban Design
Rørbæk og Møller Arkitekter
Schmidt Hammer Lassen Architects
SLETH
Urban Agency

Egypt

AMKNA Design Studio and Oriental Group Architects

El Salvador

EMC Arquitectura

Estonia

Kodasema

Finland

JKMM Architects and SITO Oy
PES-Architects

France

Atelier Arcau
Jean-Paul Viguier et Associés

Germany

3deluxe Transdisciplinary Design
Architekten Wannenmacher & Möller
Blocher Partners
Christoph Hesse Architects
Grüntuch Ernst Architects
HUBSCHMITZ Architekten
LAVA Berlin
Nickl & Partner Architekten
Sigurd Larsen Design & Architecture
SPANS Associates
Tchoban Voss Architekten

Greece

MOB architects

Hong Kong S.A.R., China

AECOM
Aedas
Andrew Bromberg at Aedas
ARK Associates
Farrells
Leigh & Orange
PH Alpha Design
The Chinese University of Hong Kong

Hungary

Artgroup Architect Studio

India

Archohm Consults
DSP Design Associates Pvt. Ltd.
Hiren Patel Architects
Khosla Associates
KSM Architecture
Mandviwala Qutub & Associates
Precast India Infrastructures and Domingo Seminario Architects
Sanctuary Architects and Designers
Sanjay Puri Architects
Studio Symbiosis

Indonesia

Magi Design Studio
PHL Architects
SHAU

Iran

Arsh [4d] studio
Ashari Architects
Behzad Atabaki Studio
Emarat-E-Khorshid
Ero Architects
Harmonic Trend
Karand Group
L.E.D Architects
New Wave Architecture
Persian Garden Studio
Razan Architects

Ireland

Heneghan Peng Architects

Italy

Markus Tauber Architectura
noa*
Urban Future Organization and FM Engineering

Japan

Daisuke Ibano + Ryosuke Fujii + Satoshi Numanoi
Hiroshi Nakamura & NAP
Klein Dytham Architecture and Taisei Corporation
Matsuya Art Works / KTX archiLAB 
Nikken Sekkei
Osamu Morishita Architect and Associates

Jordan

Tubaila Team Workshop

Kuwait

Abdullah Ahmed N AlDabbous
Pace

Malaysia

O2 Design Atelier

Malta

Architecture Project with Jens Bruenslow

Mexico

Archetonic
Arquitectura en Movimiento Workshop
Sordo Madaleno Arquitectos

Netherlands

Marc Koehler Architects
Mecanoo Architecten
NEXT architects
Syb van Breda & Co architects
UArchitects and Misak Terzibasiyan
UNStudio

New Zealand

Beca Architects
Chris Tate Architecture 
Fearon Hay Architects
Irving Smith Architects 
Moller Architects with BVN Architecture
Monk Mackenzie and Novare 
Monk Mackenzie Architects
RTA Studio
Warren and Mahoney Architects

Norway

A-LAB
DARK Arkitekter
Nordic — Office of Architecture
Saaha

Philippines

Eriksson Furunes + Leandro V. Locsin Partners
Jorge Yulo Architects & Associates
Visionary Architecture
WTA Architecture and Design Studio

Poland

Robert Konieczny KWK Promes
Ultra Architects

Portugal

Promontorio

Qatar

Arab Engineering Bureau

Russia

Blank Architects
City-Arch
SPEECH
Studio 44 Architects
Totement / Paper

Saudi Arabia

Collaborative Architects + Partners
EdgeArch 
MBO Architects and Consultants
Mohammad Ashour
Omrania 
Omraniyoun

Senegal

Etienne Dienne and Youmé Mbengue Architects chiefs 

Singapore

AK+, Archipedia
New Space Architects
ONG&ONG
RT+Q Architects
studioMilou
STX Landscape Architects
Surbana Jurong Consultants 
WOW Architects and Warner Wong Design

South Africa

Boogertman + Partners Architects
Ntsika Architects
Savage + Dodd Architects

Spain

AGi architects
BAD. Built by Associative Data
Batlle i Roig Arquitectura
Gras Arquitectos
IDOM

Sweden

AIX Architects
Arklab
Belatchew Arkitekter
Equator Stockholm
Marge Arkitekter
Sweco Architects 
Tengbom
Timo Karasalo and GWSK Arkitekter
Utopia Arkitekter
White Arkitekter
Wingårdh Arkitektkontor

Switzerland

Oppenheim Architecture

Taiwan

Allwater
Chain10 Architecture & Interior Design Institute
CYS ASDO
H.K.W Architects Associate

Thailand

EKAR
Hypothesis
P Landscape
Shma Company
Stu/D/O Architects

Turkey

Boytorun Architects
Dilekci Architects
EAA Emre Arolat Architecture
Erginoğlu & Çalışlar Architecture
GAD
MIMYAPI Architects + RMJM Istanbul + B-Design
NITA Architects
SANALarc
Slash Architects and Arkizon Architects
Studio Evren Başbuğ Architects
Studio Vertebra
Tabanlioglu Architects
TEGET
Yazgan Design Architecture

United Arab Emirates

Dabbagh Architects
Design and More International
ibda design

United Kingdom

ACME
AECOM/7N Architects
Alison Brooks Architects
Allford Hall Monaghan Morris
Berman Guedes Stretton Architects
BuckleyGrayYeoman
Burrell Mistry Architects
Chadwick International
Cook Robotham Architectural Bureau
De Matos Ryan 
Desitecture
DSDHA
Eric Parry Architects 
FaulknerBrowns Architects
Feilden Clegg Bradley Studios and Hoidn Wang Partner with Sauerzapfe Architekten
Feilden Clegg Bradley Studios and SHATOTTO architecture
Flanagan Lawrence 
Gardner Stewart Architects
Grimshaw
Hamish & Lyons
Haptic Architects & Nordic - Office of Architecture 
Heatherwick Studio 
Ian Ritchie Architects
Jason Bruges Studio
Karakusevic Carson Architects
Marks Barfield Architects
Mole Architrects (Executive Architect: Rebecca Granger Architects)
Officetwentyfivearchitects
Penoyre & Prasad
Perkins+Will
Peter Salter Associates
Pilbrow & Partners
Populous
Proctor and Matthews Architects with Mecanoo
Project Orange
Purcell
Scott Brownrigg 
Serie Architects + MPly Architects + Surbana Jurong
SimpsonHaugh
Stanton Williams
Stiff + Trevillion
Strom Architects
Studio Egret West 
Waugh Thistleton Architects
WilkinsonEyre
Wright & Wright Architects
Zaha Hadid Architects

United States

5+design
BIG - Bjarke Ingels Group
CO Architects
Epstein and Andrew Metter
Fentress Architects
Form4 Architecture
Hill West Architects
HKS
JAHN
Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates
Marlon Blackwell Architects
Paul Lukez Architecture
Rafael Viñoly Architects
Steven Christensen Architecture
Studio Gang
The Buchan Group in association with CallisonRTKL UK
UA Community Design Center + Marlon Blackwell Architects + Ecological Design Group
University of Arkansas Community Design Center + University of Arkansas Office for Sustainability

Vietnam

Cong Sinh Architects
Farming Architects
Vo Trong Nghia Architects

By continuing to use the site you agree to our cookies policy. Accept